November 13 Roster

Violin 1

  1. Lisa Gauslow/Roxanne Buchholz
  2. Pam Frazier/Libby Murphy
  3. Debbie Williamson/Cynthia Hodgson
  4. Joyce Wohead/Claire Whitney
  5. Memo Silva/Dave Murray
  6. Richard Schwinn/Theresia Becker

 

Violin 2

  1. Emily Sobacki/Laurie Cornue
  2. Connor Mix/Megan Weaver
  3. Ethan Greening/Meghan Ryan
  4. Amy Beth/Eric Funk
  5. Kathy Hainstock/Petra Zinniker
  6. Jean Thompson

 

Viola

  1. Dawn Soeth/Zach Green
  2. Brandy Crawford/Kimberly Nath
  3. Hannah Mix/Rachel Hansen
  4. Adrienne Venema/Duncan Pledger
  5. Brandin Kreuder

 

Cello

  1. Lori Meyer/Anne McCord
  2. Julia Torpy/Aurora Figard
  3. Mike Frazier/Bill Callaway
  4. Bond Haldeman

 

Bass

  1. Michael Riggs
  2. Deanna Deal
  3. Ian Matthies
  4. Steve Barasch

Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade

Flute 1: Eileen Weyrauch

Flute 2/Picc: Sue Childress

Piccolo: Shari Weber

Oboe 1: Sue Newmann

Oboe 2/EH: Korrin Bird

Clarinet 1: Diana Reents

Clarinet 2: Sue Tumminello

Bassoon 1: Derek Kane

Bassoon 2: Rob Keefe

Horn 1: Liz Ehlert

Horn 2: Bruce Martin

Horn 3: Jennifer Souder

Horn 4: Jenny Darwin

Trumpet 1: Bill McGee

Trumpet 2: Tom Lovejoy

Trombone 1: Dave Dvorak

Trombone 2: Dan Dvorak

Trombone 3: Bob Trapp

Tuba: Eireann Murphy

Timpani: Jenni Hansen

Percussion:

Julie Ropers-Rosendahl

Stacey Zwirlein

Michael Clifford

Larry Ault

Harp: Clarissa Schilling

Grieg, Piano Concerto (movement 1)

Flute 1: Eileen Weyrauch

Flute 2: Sue Childress

Oboe 1: Sue Newmann

Oboe 2: Korrin Bird

Clarinet 1: Diana Reents

Clarinet 2: Sue Tumminello

Bassoon 1: Derek Kane

Bassoon 2: Rob Keefe

Horn 1: Liz Ehlert

Horn 2: Bruce Martin

Horn 3: Jennifer Souder

Horn 4: Jenny Darwin

Trumpet 1: Bill McGee

Trumpet 2: Tom Lovejoy

Trombone 1: Dave Dvorak

Trombone 2: Dan Dvorak

Trombone 3: Bob Trapp

Timpani: Jenni Hansen

Maus, Omicron III

Flute 1: Eileen Weyrauch

Flute 2: Sue Childress

Oboe 1: Sue Newmann

Oboe 2: Korrin Bird

Clarinet 1: Diana Reents

Clarinet 2: Sue Tumminello

Bass Clarinet: John Hilgers

Bassoon 1: Derek Kane

Bassoon 2: Rob Keefe

Horn 1: Liz Ehlert

Horn 2: Bruce Martin

Horn 3: Jennifer Souder

Horn 4: Jenny Darwin

Trumpet 1: Bill McGee

Trumpet 2: Tom Lovejoy

Trombone 1: Dave Dvorak

Trombone 2: Dan Dvorak

Tuba: Eireann Murphy

Timpani: Jenni Hansen

Percussion: Julie Ropers-Rosendahl