March 16, 2024
Performance 7:30pm UW-Whitewater Young Auditorium, 930 W. Main St., Whitewater
Call time 5:30pm
Holst, The Planets
(bowings here)
(recording here)
Vaughan Williams, Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION
Rehearsals (Immanuel Lutheran Church, 700 N. Bloomfield Rd, Lake Geneva)
November 16 (Holst only)
January 4, 11, 18, 25
February 15, 22, 29
March 7
Concert Week: Tuesday, March 12 (Badger High School, 220 E South St – most players from both UWW and LGSO will attend)
March 14-dress rehearsal
Dress rehearsal location: Young Auditorium, 930 W. Main St., Whitewater
Dress rehearsal time: 7 – 10pm
Roster:
Violin 1
- Eric Funk/Roxanne Buchholz
- Connor Mix/Aaron May
- Keri Kelly/Peter Finnegan
- Melissa Moon/Amber Seebach
- Memo Silva/Ethan Greening
- Dave Murray/Joyce Wohead
- Kathy Hainstock
Violin 2
- Claire Whitney/Carla Hernandez Fercano
- Meadow Santiago/Megan Weaver
- Laurie Cornue/Lindsay Spoehr
- Sara Leib/Brooke Tolhurst
- Eleashah Petersen/Pam Frazier
- Amy Beth/Petra Zinniker
Viola
- Rachel Hansen/Dawn Soeth
- Brandy Crawford/Shreya Gupta
- Angel Altoro/Beth Rindt
- Jacki Thering/Alex Ferguson
- Oliver Busse/Hannah Mix
- Adrienne Venema/Benji Hruska
- Benjamin Olson/Eli VanDeBerg
- Julien Riviere
Cello
- Lori Meyer/Emma Dutcher
- Michael Sitzberger/Bill Callaway
- Mike Frazier/Michael Knoernschild
- Joseph Savignac/Anne McCord
- Bond Haldeman/Grace Palmer
- Isabel Calhoun/Aurora Figard
Bass
- Michael Riggs
- Claudia Acosta
- Lou Dolmon
- Deanna Deal
- Charlie Shilhavy
- Quintin Gilmore
- Jack Egnew
Holst The Planets :
Flute 1: Juliana Bullock/Lauren Moldenhauer
Flute 2: Hannah Frohne/Shari Weber
Picc 1: Haley Hansen/Sue Childress
Flute 4/picc/alto flute: Mariah Eichenberg
Oboe 1: Raigan Lindholm
Oboe 2: Jenna Owens
Oboe 3/bass oboe: Jim Franklin
English Horn: Sue Newman
Clarinet 1: Jonah Guzman/Diana Reents
Clarinet 2: Sue Tumminello/Brooke Connor
Clarinet 3: Danielle Hudson/Zack Gurney
Bass Clarinet: John Hilgers
Bassoon 1: Derek Kane
Bassoon 2: Charlie Shilhavy
Bassoon 3: Heidi Anderson
Contrabassoon: Rob Keefe
Horn 1: Leah Young/Jennifer Souder
Horn 2: Bruce Martin
Horn 3: Madison Mudrak
Horn 4: Mitchel Edwards
Horn 5: Khaila Heinzer
Horn 6: Kierstyn Torres
Trumpet 1: Ryan Maddix/Bill McGee
Trumpet 2: Emma Yeakley/Ron Weaver
Trumpet 3: Matthew Harvey/Tom Lovejoy
Trumpet 4: Sabrina Killary/Glenn Wilfong
Trombone 1: Alex Fiedler/Mike Dugan
Trombone 2: Reilly Kiffel/Margo Keefe
Trombone 3: David Aguilar Hernandez/Bob Trapp
Tenor Tuba: Ian Curless
Tuba: Ryan Cleaver/Eireann Murphy
Timpani 1: Chris McCafferty
Timpani 2: Sawyer Lawton
Percussion
Stacey Zwirlein
Jenni Hansen
Cy Yelk
Matthew Carter
Dean Wink
Harp 1: Clarissa Marquez
Harp 2: TBA
Celeste: Zack Brumbaugh